United States / $ USD
  • About Us

    Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Contact Us

    Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Service Center

    Ask us whatever you care, we will help you 24/7.

  • News Room

    Find out the latest news and events around FIBERMALL.COM.

Select Country/Region

Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m MTP/MPO MMF DDM Transceiver Module

#10061
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

Ship From:
CN
Shipping:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} . Processing Time : Ships in 24 hours {{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{now_chooseship.price}} Via {{ now_chooseship.name }} Express Saver Shipping Time: {{now_chooseship.datemin}}-{{now_chooseship.datemax}} Business days
undeliverable
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Total Price:
{{detail_data.currency.unit_prefix}} {{now_chooseship.total}}

Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT Compatible 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver Module (850nm MMF 150m MTP/MPO DDM)

Product Details

Brocade  Compatible40G-QSFP-SR4-INTVendor NameFIBER MALL
Form FactorQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps 
Wavelength850nmMax Distance100m @OM3 /150m @OM4 
ConnectorMTP/MPOTransmitter TypeVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFReceiver TypePIN
TX Power-8~1.0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -13dBm
Protocols40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA CompliantOperation Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, etc.



Platform Support

Brocade FCX
Brocade XMR/MLXBrocade ICX 7450Brocade ICX 6610
Brocade 6910Brocade FSX Gen3Brocade CES/CER/CER-RT

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}