Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Agricultural Waste >

Motor Starter Circuit Breaker MPCB GV2-M GV2-ME GV2-RS GV3-M GV3-ME

Categories AC Contactor
Brand Name: KRIPAL
Model Number: UKS series
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 20 days and depends on ordering quantity
Packaging Details: Each unit packed in a individual box
Brand: KRIPAL
Current Range: 0.1-80A
Poles: 3P
Frame size: GV2, GV3
Contacts: 85% silver Ag
Coil: AC
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    Motor Starter Circuit Breaker MPCB GV2-M GV2-ME GV2-RS GV3-M GV3-ME


    Motor Starter Circuit Breaker MPCB GV2-M GV2-ME GV2-RS GV3-M GV3-ME


    Description:


    MPCB are designed for connecion by screw clamp terminals. It can be supplied with lugs or spring terminal connections. Resistant to harsh environment, vibration and impact and are even more effective when conductors without cable ends are used. Each connection can take two independent conductors.


    Operation:

    Control is manual and local when the motor circuit-breaker is used on its own. Control is automatic and remote when it is associated with a contactor.


    Pushbutton control:


    Energisation is controlled manually by operating the Start button "I".

    De-energisation is controlled manually by operating the Stop button "O", or automatically by the thermal-magnetic protection elements or by a voltage trip attachment.


    The motor circuit-breakers are easily installed in any configuration thanks to their universal fixing arrangement: screw fixing or clip-on mounting on symmetrical, asymmetrical or combination rails.


    Applications:


    GV series motor protection starer are mainly used for the overload and short circuit protection of the motor in AC 50/60Hz, up to 660V, 0.1-80A power circuit, as a full-voltage starter to start and cut off the motor, under the AC3 load or for the overload and short circuit protection of the circuit and power equipment in the power distribution network.


    Specifications:


    TypeStandard power ratings of 3-phase motors 50/60Hz in category AC-3Setting range
    220V380V415V440V500V660V
    KWKWKWKWKWKW
    UKS-M8006--0.37--0.550.751.11-1.6
    UKS-M80070.370.751.11.11.11.51.6-2.5
    UKS-M80080.751.51.51.52.232.5-4
    UKS-M80101.12.22.233.744-6
    UKS-M80142.24445.57.56-10
    UKS-M802047.57.57.5101110-16
    UKS-M80255.51111111518.516-25
    UKS-M80401118.52222253325-40
    UKS-M806315303333405540-63
    UKS-M8080224045455563

    56-80


    Dimension:



    Quality Motor Starter Circuit Breaker MPCB GV2-M GV2-ME GV2-RS GV3-M GV3-ME for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Zhejiang KRIPAL Electric Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0