Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

Aluminum Cladding Continuous Extrusion Machine For Seamless Al Cladding

Categories Cable Armouring Machine
Brand Name: Herrman
Model Number: 350, 400
Certification: CE, UL, GS, SGS, TUV, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 SET
Price: By Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T or By Negotiation
Supply Ability: 10 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time: 4Months
Packaging Details: Export Packing
Dia. of extrusion wheel: 350mm, 400mm
Inlet rod diameter: 9.5mm
Alu tube O.D.: 65mm - 165mm
Al Tube Thickness: 2mm - 4mm
Corrugating pitch: 10mm - 50mm
Corrugating depth: 2mm - 8mm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Aluminum Cladding Continuous Extrusion Machine For Seamless Al Cladding

    The Aluminum Cladding Continuous Extrusion Machine For Seamless Al Cladding


    Application


    Aluminum Continuous Extrusion Line is mainly used to extrude the 9.5mm or 12mm Aluminum rod into the Aluminum tube of below 170mm, and then clad the cables. The aluminum tube after processed by a corrugating device serves as the cable protective cover.


    The machine is used for producing Al and Al-alloy flat wires, irregular wires, aluminum bus-bar, aluminum tube, aluminum flat tube, ACS and AL clad cables Etc.


    Main Technical Parameter

    T. PΦ300mmΦ350mmΦ400mmΦ450mm
    Dia. Of the groove wheel (mm)300350400450
    Max. Width of products (mm)4080180250
    Section of product (mm²)10-24015-80015-240015-2800
    Dia. of tube (mm)5-326-5020-8050-170
    Thickness of tube (mm)0.5-50.5-51.4-51.4-5
    Output capacity (kg/h)180250-500250-800250-1000
    Size of raw material rod (mm)Φ9.5/12.5Φ9.5/12.5Φ12.5/15Φ12.5/15
    Quality Aluminum Cladding Continuous Extrusion Machine For Seamless Al Cladding for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Anhui Herrman Machinery Technology Co.,ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0