Sign In | Join Free | My peerflix.com
peerflix.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fish & Seafood >

1550nm 10G ZR SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 8x Fiber Channel sfp-10gbase-ZR

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO+-5192-ZR
MOQ: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 80KM
Wavelength: 1550nm
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
DDM/DOM: YES
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    1550nm 10G ZR SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 8x Fiber Channel sfp-10gbase-ZR


    1550nm 10G ZR SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 8x Fiber Channel sfp-10gbase-ZR


    Specification:


    P/N

    AO+-5192-ZR

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Wavelenth

    1550nm

    Distance

    80KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    APD

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



    10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Description:


    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


    Feature

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, APD photo-detector

    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    • Low power consumption, less than1.5 w

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    • RoHS compliant


    Applications


    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

    AscentOptics 10G SFP+

    P/NData RateDistanceWavelengthMediaConnector
    AO+-8192-SR10G/ps300M850nmMMLC
    AO+-3192-LR10G/ps10KM1310nmSMLC
    AO+-3192-LRM10G/ps220M1310nmMMLC
    AO+-5192-ER10G/ps40KM1550nmSMLC
    AO+-5192-ZR10G/ps80KM1550nmSMLC
    AO+-CXXXX-R4010G/ps40KMCWDM XXXXnmSMLC
    AO+-CXXXX-R8010G/ps80KMCWDM XXXXnmSMLC
    AO+-DXX-R4010G/ps40KMDWDM CHXXSMLC
    AO+-DXX-R8010G/ps80KMDWDM CHXXSMLC
    AO+-DTXX-R8010G/ps80KMDWDM tunable CHXXSMLC

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality 1550nm 10G ZR SFP+ Optical Transceiver For 8x Fiber Channel sfp-10gbase-ZR for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0